bid+day+2017.JPG

Welcome 2017 Gamma Zetas!

The Gamma Zeta chapter bid 87 new members from 43 different high schools for the 2017-2018 academic year. Anchor icon denotes legacies

Kate Alexander, St. Mary's Dominican

Leah Anderson, Lafayette

Gabby Bella, St. Joseph's Academy

Reagan Berault, Northshore High School

Kristen Bohnet, Woodlands College Park High School

Alanna Boudreaux, Northshore High School

Madeline Bourgeois, Ursuline Academy of New Orleans

Madeline Braud, Mount Carmel Academy

Gwen Camerlinck, Blue Valley Northwest High School

Maddie Cannatella, Opelousas Catholic High School

Camryn Cottingham, Northshore High School

Madi Dazet, Mount Carmel Academy

Abby DeRoche, Archbishop Chapelle

Francesca DeVille, Archbishop Chapelle

Olivia DeVille, St. Joseph's Academy

Sophia Dore, St. Louis Catholic

Brennan Doussan, Mandeville High School

Clair Duhe, Mount Carmel Academy

Raegan Dupre, Hahnville High School

Lexi Edwards, Houston Christian High School

Madeline Ericksen, Archbishop Hannan High

Rory Escobedo, Incarnate Word High School

Juliet Espinal, Northlake Christian School

Kate Ferguson, Lassiter High School

Raegan Ferry, Mount Carmel Academy

Rachel Fitzsimmons, Mount Carmel Academy

Caleigh Foto, Mount Carmel Academy

Elizabeth Foy, Archbishop Hannan High

Kaitlin Funderburk, Holy Savior Menard Central High School

Madison Galloway, Mount Carmel Academy

Kelly Garrett, St. Joseph's Academy

Sarah Giustinianio, Fontainebleau High School

Juliana Habisreitinger, St. Joseph's Academy

Jamie Hanzo, Archbishop Chapelle

Julia Hanzo, Archbishop Hannan High

Madi Hasenkampf, St. Joseph's Academy

Alexandra Healy, Our Lady Academy

Caroline Hebert, Fontainebleau High School

McKinley Heinen, Welsh High School

Emma Heinlein, Fremd High School

Reilly Helm, St. Joseph's Academy

Sarah Helmstetter, St. Mary's Dominican

Carlie Hill, Live Oak High School

Caroline Hudlow, St. Mary's Dominican

Emma Hurley, St. Mary's Dominican

Alyssa James, St. Joseph's Academy

Macy Jaynes, Junction City High School

Alexis Jones, Mount Carmel Academy

Madison Keegan, Pope John Paul II

Emily Kleefisch, Mount Carmel Academy

Gabrielle Langlois, Academy of the Sacred Heart

Beth Long, Powhatan High School

Elizabeth Lorenzo, St. Mary's Dominican

Caroline Lowry, Benton High School

Caroline McCullars, Chattahoochee High School

Becca Messonnier, Lafayette High School

Sam Messonnier, St. Mary's Dominican

Hannah Montgomery, Mount Carmel Academy

Chandler Morel, Father Ryan High School

Taylor Mutavdzic, Mandeville High School

Isabelle Nguyen, St. Scholastica Academy

Tiffany Noel, Ursuline Academy of Dallas

Mallory Noonan, Mount Carmel Academy

Madison Ott, Mount Carmel Academy

Christianna Papadopoulos, Riverfield Academy

Claire Picou, Hahnville High School

Pravina Pidikiti, Mount Carmel Academy

Carley Pigeon, Archbishop Chapelle

Sophia Pollman, Gibraltar Secondary

Leah Potylchansky, Episcopal High School of Texas

Shelby Randall, C.E. Byrd High School

Alex Rapley, Wilson High School

Chloe Reaney, Mount Carmel Academy

Eve Riviere, Pope John Paul II

Sarah Riviere, Mount Carmel Academy

Harper See, Clear Springs High School

Katie Shaw, St. Frederick High School

Ashley Sheffield, Mandeville High School

Julienne St. Louis, Thomas Jefferson High School

Annie Stokes, Mount Carmel Academy

Kate Thibodeaux, Lafayette High School

Madeline Thomas, Riverfield Academy

Lauren Troxclair, St. Joseph's Academy

London Varner, Vicksburg Catholic School

Lauren Watson, Benton High School

Savannah Weisensee, Mandeville High School

Katherine Williams, Saugus High School